All candidates for the Christchurch City Council 2016 Triennial Elections must file a return of electoral donations and expenses.

The returns of all candidates are available in the table below. 

Summary of electoral donations and expenses [PDF, 138 KB] of all candidates 

Position Candidate
Mayoralty John Minto [PDF, 980 KB]
Mayoralty Tubby Hansen [PDF, 213 KB]
Mayoralty Lianne Dalziel [PDF, 951 KB] 
Councillor Banks Peninsula Ward Andrew Turner [PDF, 824 KB] 
Councillor Burwood Ward Glenn Livingstone [PDF, 1.3 MB] 
Councillor Burwood Ward Cruize Erueti [PDF, 997 KB] 
Councillor Cashmere Ward Tim Scandrett [PDF, 952 KB]
Councillor Central Ward Deon Swiggs [PDF, 130 KB] 
Councillor Central Ward Vicki Tahau-Paton [PDF, 1.6 MB]
Councillor Central Ward Lindon (Boycey) Boyce [PDF, 2.2 MB]
Councillor Central Ward Dora Roimata Langsbury [PDF, 873 KB] 
Councillor Coastal Ward David East [PDF, 1.1 MB]
Councillor Coastal Ward Dean Lester [PDF, 1.7 MB]
Councillor Coastal Ward Jo Kane
Councillor Fendalton Ward Jamie Gough [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Councillor Halswell Ward Chrys Horn [PDF, 958 KB] 
Councillor Halswell Ward Kevin Clarke [PDF, 729 KB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Anne Galloway [PDF, 1.4 MB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Peter Laloli [PDF, 2.4 MB] 
Councillor Harewood Ward Faimeh Burke [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Councillor Harewood Ward Aaron Keown [PDF, 41 KB] 
Councillor Harewood Ward Rod (S) Cameron [PDF, 1007 KB] 
Councillor Harewood Ward Rod (D) Cameron [PDF, 2 MB] 
Councillor Harewood Ward Brian Gargiulo [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Councillor Heathcote Ward Sara Templeton [PDF, 648 KB] 
Councillor Heathcote Ward Paul Lonsdale [PDF, 601 KB] 
Councillor Heathcote Ward Malcolm George Davis [PDF, 430 KB] 
Councillor Hornby Ward Jimmy Chen [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Councillor Hornby Ward Sara Harnett Kikstra [PDF, 319 KB] 
Councillor Hornby Ward Manjit Singh [PDF, 545 KB]
Councillor Hornby Ward Tane Apanui [PDF, 6.5 MB] 
Councillor Innes Ward Pauline Cotter [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Councillor Innes Ward Mel Rodricks [PDF, 965 KB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Scott Toomey [PDF, 969 KB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Yani Johanson [PDF, 1.2 MB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Alexandra Davids [PDF, 612 KB]
Councillor Papanui Ward Mike Davidson [PDF, 711 KB]
Councillor Papanui Ward John Stringer [PDF, 3.2 MB] 
Councillor Riccarton Ward Vicki Buck [PDF, 907 KB]
Councillor Spreydon Ward Phil Clearwater [PDF, 1.5 MB] 
Councillor Spreydon Ward Patricia Siataga [PDF, 713 KB]
Councillor Waimairi Ward Anthony Rimell [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Councillor Waimairi Ward Raf Manji [PDF, 1 MB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Pam Richardson [PDF, 746 KB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Janis Haley [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Keith Molloy [PDF, 529 KB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Lyttelton Community Subdivision) Christine Wilson [PDF, 601 KB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Lyttelton Community Subdivision) Jed O'Donoghue [PDF, 2.4 MB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Mount Herbert Community Subdivision) John McLister [PDF, 121 KB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Mount Herbert Community Subdivision) Felix Dawson [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Wairewa Community Subdivision) Tori Peden [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Sela Faletolu-Fasi [PDF, 1.3 MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Tim Baker [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Linda Stewart [PDF, 994 KB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Brian G Steer [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Tim Sintes [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Kim Money [PDF, 972 KB] 
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Andrea Cummings [PDF, 2.2 MB] 
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) John Burn [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) Bridget Williams [PDF, 702 KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) David Cartwright [PDF, 860 KB] 
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Aaron Campbell [PDF, 921 KB] 
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Linda Chen [PDF, 955 KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Aaron Keown [PDF, 41 KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Shirish Paranjape [PDF, 692 KB]  
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Sam MacDonald [PDF, 1.2 MB]  
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Stewart Henry [PDF, 338 KB] 
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Lewis Winn [PDF, 2.8 MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Kevin Clarke [PDF, 729 KB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Ross McFarlane [PDF, 955 KB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Peter Laloli [PDF, 2.4 MB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Debbie Mora [PDF, 1.4 MB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Natalie Bryden [PDF, 1.2 MB] 
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Mike Mora [PDF, 767 KB] 
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Claire Exton [PDF, 2.7 MB] 
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Sara Harnett Kikstra [PDF, 319 KB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Manjit Singh [PDF, 545 KB]  
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Catherine Chu [PDF, 1010 KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Robert Watson [PDF, 399 KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Luke Chandler [PDF, 177 KB] 
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Helen Broughton [PDF, 1001 KB] 
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Clive Waliyaparambil Antony [PDF, 186 KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Ross Carter-Brown [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Jake McLellan [PDF, 808 KB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Peter Yearbury [PDF, 572 KB]  
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Sally Buck [PDF, 1.3 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Robin Tinga [PDF, 1 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Wayne Hawker [PDF, 823 KB]  
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Lindon (Boycey) Boyce [PDF, 2.2 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Dora Roimata Langsbury [PDF, 873 KB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Alex Wootton [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Tim Lindley [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Craig Todd [PDF, 1.7 MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Darrell Latham [PDF, 956 KB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Rosemary Neave [PDF, 1.3 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Una O'Grady [PDF, 216 KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Jackie Simons [PDF, 1.6 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Jack Singh [PDF, 668 KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Brenda Lowe-Johnson [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Alexandra Davids [PDF, 612 KB] 
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Innes Ward) Jo Byrne [PDF, 1.1 MB] 
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Innes Ward) Ali Jones