Candidates completed returns

View a complete table of candidate's returned electoral donations and expenses [PDF, 29 KB] .

This table is current to Tuesday 17 December 2014 and some candidates are still to return their forms.

Standing for Ward / Community Candidate

Mayor

City Blair Anderson [PDF, 941 KB] 
Victor Cattermole 
Kyle Chapman
Lianne Dalziel 
Tubby Hansen 
Sammy Harris
Hugo Kristinsson [PDF, 229 KB] 
Paul Lonsdale
Robin McCarthy
Brad Maxwell 
Rik Tindall 
Peter Wakeman

Councillor

Banks Peninsula

Mark Belton 
Jane Broughton 
Nuk Korako 
Paula Smith
Andrew Turner
Councillor

Burwood-Pegasus

Victor Cattermole 
David East 
Marie Hazledine-Barber 
Glenn Livingstone
Robyn Nuthall [PDF, 234 KB] 
Sam Park
Linda Stewart [PDF, 268 KB] 
Councillor

Fendalton-Waimairi

Faimeh Burke 
Jamie Gough 
Drucilla Kingi-Patterson [PDF, 577 KB] 
Raf Manji 
Claudia Reid
Mike Wall 
Andrew Yoon 
Paul Edward Young [PDF, 1.3 MB]
Councillor

Hagley-Ferrymead

David Breen [PDF, 1.5 MB] 
Rod Cameron 
Matthew Carpenter [PDF, 994 KB]
Alexandra Davids 
Nathan Durkin
Wendy Gilchrist
Wayne Hawker 
Lisle Hood [PDF, 958 KB] 
Yani Johanson 
Paul Lonsdale
Tracey McLellan
Islay McLeod [PDF, 1.4 MB] 
Councillor

Riccarton-Wigram

Helen Broughton
Vicki Buck 
Jimmy Chen
Walpole Wenping Chen
Sara Harnett 
Peter Laloli 
Mike Mora
Councillor

Shirley-Papanui

Ngaire Button 
Jonathan Corfe [PDF, 1.7 MB] 
Pauline Cotter 
Ali Jones
Aaron Keown 
Brad Maxwell 
John Stringer [PDF, 172 KB] 
Councillor

Spreydon-Heathcote

Noeline Allan [PDF, 226 KB]
Steve Bush 
Jeremy Calcroft 
Phil Clearwater 
Erin Jackson [PDF, 552 KB] 
Karolin Potter 
Melanie Riwai-Couch
Tim Scandrett
Community Board Member

Burwood-Pegasus

Tim Baker
Rod Cameron 
Andrea Cummings 
Marie Hazledine-Barber 
Alistair Knewstubb 
Marty Leith [PDF, 1 MB]
Mary McCammon 
Sam Park 
Tim Sintes [PDF, 860 KB]
Mike Stevens [PDF, 1.7 MB]
Linda Stewart [PDF, 268 KB] 
Stan Tawa
Jo Zervos [PDF, 1.7 MB]
 Community Board Member

Fendalton-Waimairi

Ahi Allen 
Sally Buck 
Faimeh Burke
Val Carter
David Cartwright 
Cheryl Colley
David Halstead 
Bridget Williams 
Mike Wall
 Community Board Member

Hagley-Ferrymead

Rod Cameron 
Matthew Carpenter
Kyle Chapman
Alexandra Davids 
Joe Davies 
Paul Findlay
Wayne Hawker 
Brenda Lowe-Johnson 
Islay McLeod 
Jackie Maurice [PDF, 183 KB]
Catherine Moen [PDF, 1.5 MB] 
Nathan Ryan 
Sara Templeton 
 Community Board Member

Riccarton-Wigram

Helen Broughton
Natalie Bryden 
Luke Chandler
Jeremy Kaye [PDF, 536 KB]
Peter Laloli 
Willie McGregor 
Debbie Mora
Mike Mora
Shirish Paranjape 
Daniel Richards
Community Board Member

Shirley-Papanui

Jonathan Corfe [PDF, 1.7 MB]
Mike Davidson
Rosie Halligan
Aaron Keown 
Gary McIlroy
Gemma Maslin
Catherine Moen [PDF, 1.5 MB]
Robbie Naysmith [PDF, 153 KB] 
Damian Neale [PDF, 276 KB]
Emma Norrish [PDF, 1.5 MB]
James Park
John Stringer [PDF, 172 KB] 
Ian Tinkler 
Barbara Watson [PDF, 357 KB] 
Daniel Wright 
Community Board Member

Spreydon-Heathcote

Rod Cameron 
Melanie Coker 
Ian Cumming 
David Drayton 
Tubby Hansen 
Paul McMahon [PDF, 1.6 MB]
Helene Mautner 
Karolin Potter
Rik Tindall
Community Board Member

Lyttelton-Mt Herbert

Denis Aldridge [PDF, 197 KB] 
Jane Broughton
Ann Jolliffe 
Malcolm Leitch 
Jed O'Donoghue
Adrian Te Patu [PDF, 1.6 MB] 
Paula Smith
Christine Wilson 
Community Board Member

Wairewa Community Subdivision

Maria Bartlett
Bryan Morgan [PDF, 1.4 MB]
Tori Peden [PDF, 857 KB] 
Community Board Member

Akaroa Community Subdivision

Lyndon Graham 
Janis Haley
Leigh Hickey 
Pam Richardson